The Stamps I Use

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

So I am definitely losing it....

....

I was very excited to get my order from StarvingArtistamps today.....I picked up the new Doodlefactory Creatures II set......apparently I was VERY excited when I placed my order as I ordered TWO sets. Yep ... two sets.

Now, the reason I think I 'm losing it is that I know I got one set for me.....but I can't for the life of me remember why I ordered the second set! Usually when I order multiples I remember to whom I was planning to give them....there's an upcoming birthday....Christmas....planning a blog candy of some sort....

Nope....can't remember....and the closest crafty pal's birthday is still a few months away....maybe I was getting a really early start? Oh well....guess I'm ahead of the game on this one.....unless someone ASKED me to order the second set for them....and now I'm forgetting who it was...

yep, it's been a stressful couple of days at work and my planned days off aren't going as scheduled.

gah!

3 comments:

RiNNE said...

Oh no! Haha, hope you remember soon! THis post made me smile though :).

P.S. Stress will do that to you, I've been forgetful too!

PeggyLovesVintage said...

Oh my! A mystery... I'm sure it will come to you and you'll figure it out! It does sound a little bit like me though.. lol

sunghee said...

was it for me? Heehee. Heehee. I would buy from you if I didn't have it already.